Monday, June 27, 2011

hot celebrity wallpapers

images Free Hot Celebrity Girls hot celebrity wallpapers. See Melanie Iglesias hot pics
  • See Melanie Iglesias hot pics



  • kate123
    09-24 02:01 PM
    excellent.. if this happens!!!!

    The green side of the story is, USCIS will try to attract new applications. For this DOS need to move the dates further.
    OR
    Introduce a new process of filing 485 for administrative processing (which is in talks) even before your PD is current as per visa bulletin as soon as 140 approval.

    I see this good for people waiting to file for 485.





    wallpaper See Melanie Iglesias hot pics hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot celebrity and model
  • Hot celebrity and model



  • eb3_nepa
    07-20 04:50 PM
    But my question is can you have BOTH of them. Some say you can have 2 H1s at the same time for different companies, so hence my question was, can you have an H1 and an L1 at the same time.

    Biju, whom did you ask, an immigration attorney or just on forums?





    hot celebrity wallpapers. to download this PSP Wallpaper
  • to download this PSP Wallpaper



  • ashkam
    04-02 10:47 AM
    Get married to your partner.. its legal in states like CT, MA. Not sure if USCIS will consider it legal.

    I don't think the feds accept gay marriage yet for immigration purposes. It's sad.





    2011 Hot celebrity and model hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot Celebrity Wallpapers,
  • Hot Celebrity Wallpapers,



  • mvijay85
    08-04 07:58 AM
    Hi,

    I am eager to know what happened to your brother's visa?

    It will help me a lot!

    Thanks,
    Vijay



    more...


    hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot Celebrity Wallpapers
  • Hot Celebrity Wallpapers



  • msyedy
    12-13 12:35 PM
    Cons
    (a) How many EB visas will they increase in CIR?...
    (b) Will they allow you to file I-485 before your visa number is available.
    (c) How stable would be your job be in comming years
    (d) What year of your H1 B are you in.

    1) If you do not have a problem in H1b extension then.. new Perm Labor in 6 months... (a) I-140 in one month if premium ---- b) if they say no premium you have to wait, how long can't say)

    1a) favourable ... 1b) -- ?????

    2) If Eb numbers increase a) allow you to file I-485 to get EAD.
    b) Eb num increases but no I-485 until date becomes current.

    2a) will get you EAD, WIFE can get a job anywhere.. no travel problems and extensions.

    2b -- opposite to 2a

    3) Job at this company or Green Card. a) You want green card quicker as EB2 will move faster than EB3 even if USCIS don't allow you to file I-485 is
    current.

    b) If dont care about the earlier issues and are happy to stick with the new job and feel you will be at this place then

    Your decision....

    I may be wrong but I need GC quicker





    hot celebrity wallpapers. brooke burke wallpapers. long
  • brooke burke wallpapers. long



  • jaggu bhai
    08-10 11:58 AM
    A person holding H-4 can attend college in the U.S. In fact, some colleges offer in-state tuition for H-4 students. Check Brooklyn College for instance. INA does not specifically disallow from attending college of H-4 nor H-1 and colleges are aware of this. So if your wife is doing this only because she would like to pursue degree, I would suggest she explores the options and if possible remains on H-4, which is a dual intent status.

    Best Wishes,

    Thanks glus

    down the line we wanted to use the benefits of F1.
    thats why we r planning to change!

    tx



    more...


    hot celebrity wallpapers. wallpaper hot. wallpaper hot
  • wallpaper hot. wallpaper hot



  • lostinbeta
    10-03 02:00 PM
    horrific....... um...... ok...... if you say so :P

    Alright dude, I gotta go now. I can't spam anymore. My girlfriend awaits :)





    2010 to download this PSP Wallpaper hot celebrity wallpapers. Free Hot Celebrity Girls
  • Free Hot Celebrity Girls



  • andy garcia
    01-17 06:53 AM
    That is all I did a couple of years ago.
    I took the passport of my wife and that was it.



    more...


    hot celebrity wallpapers. elisha cuthbert hot.
  • elisha cuthbert hot.



  • senthil1
    12-06 05:12 PM
    If you are in L1 with Manager or Above category then you can file EB1. There are some more restrictions for this. Because you converted to H1B you may not eligible. Check whether you have any loophole for this. If you are in H1B you should have a PHd and job requirement should be PHd.

    Of course any persons like sports, Research, arts with international level skills also eligible. Those people are very rare.


    There are two ways to satisfy the requirements for an EB-1-1 immigrant visa. The first is receiving a major, internationally recognized award. Fortunately for those who haven�t won the Nobel Prize yet, the second set of standards is not as difficult to achieve.

    The INS regulations (8 C.F.R. � 204.5(h)(3)) require that a petitioner fulfill at least three of the following ten standards:

    1. Receipt of a lesser nationally or internationally recognized prize for achievement in your field. This could include a medical fellowship, a Fulbright award, or a Caldecott award.

    2. Membership in associations in your field that require "outstanding achievement" of their members. This standard is relatively vague. Associations that are open to all members of a given profession can be considered, but associations that limit membership to only the most accomplished members of the profession are certainly more valuable.

    3. Material published about you in major trade publications or other major media. The material must concern your work in the field. Publications could range from journals specific to your field, like The Journal of Otolaryngology, to major newspapers, like The New York Times. You are not limited to print; a story about you on "60 Minutes" might also fulfill this requirement.

    4. Serving as a judge of others in your field either individually or on a panel. Sitting on the Nobel Prize Committee would fulfill the requirement, as would participating in the peer review process of a scientific article or acting as a member of a thesis review committee.

    5. Original, scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in your field. This standard is wide open. Basically, the INS will base its judgment of your contribution on the letters of support that others in the field submit. So letters from recognized authorities in your field who consider your contributions original and significant will satisfy this requirement.

    6. Authorship of scholarly articles in your field. This refers to articles that you wrote concerning your work rather than material written about you by others, as is the case with standard 3 above. Again, the publications can range from major trade journals to mass media. Although the regulations refer specifically to "articles," other forms of publication such as visual media should fulfill this requirement.

    7. Display of your work in exhibitions or showcases. The regulations do not mention how prestigious the exhibition must be.

    8. Performing a critical or leading role for organizations that have a distinguished reputation. This could be acting as curator for the Metropolitan Museum of Art or serving as an essential researcher for an important laboratory.

    9. Commanding a high salary in your field. The regulation requires that your salary or remuneration be high in relation to others in the field, so a teacher need not make as much as a professional football player.

    10. Commercial success in the performing arts. This can be demonstrated by box office receipts from your films or plays, sales of your record, or selling your video documentary to a network for a notable sum.

    Satisfying three out of the ten criteria does not guarantee that the INS will grant you EB-1-1 classification as an alien of extraordinary ability. The INS looks for quality as well as quantity. As in so many other aspects of immigration law, comprehensive documentation of your qualifications is all important.





    hair Hot Celebrity Wallpapers, hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot Hollywood Celebrity
  • Hot Hollywood Celebrity



  • skagitswimmer
    June 19th, 2005, 09:58 AM
    A bit better but still a little grey. I don't think you can get detail on the chest area for instance and keep the blacks looking black on the rest of the bird.

    I do use autofocus, at least with the 1D2 it works fine. The 20D is a bit iffy, it should work but it hunts sometimes.

    Here is another version, with FM shadow recovery set to 2 - and I used a mask to limit it only to the darkest areas.

    By the way - when I opened the attachment it looked washed out to me too, because it opens in windows rather than in Adobe PSCS2. They use different colourspaces. - try opening the attachment in an adobe colourspace and see if it makes a difference.

    Re the autofocus, it may be that the 100-400 doesn't allow AF. There is absolutely none on the setup I'm using - a 350D + the 100-400L + type II TC 1.4



    more...


    hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot Young Celebrity Wallpapers
  • Hot Young Celebrity Wallpapers



  • imh1b
    03-31 01:08 PM
    For once, I like what Grassley is doing.

    Not all L1 is bad
    Not all H1B is bad
    Not all consulting companies are bad

    So why are we behaving like crabs?
    Think from a perspecive of a legit L1 visa holder too

    To anti Immigrants even your greencard is bad.
    He will be happy if your greencard is made painful
    Will you rejoice then?

    What Sen is doing is looking at everything in black and white. He is making all L1 as bad. He shoud be suggesting fixes in L1 like giving more power to L1s to complain and protecting them if they complain. he should be making punishment tougher for fraud. But he is targetting the whole via and you are feeling happy about it. Just because you are not an L1 visa holder some of us are happy. Tommow if he does it to all EAD holders will you be happy?





    hot Hot Celebrity Wallpapers hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot Celebrities Wallpaper
  • Hot Celebrities Wallpaper



  • jojet
    10-26 01:02 AM
    guys can someone please let me know what is meant by lud.

    my fringerprinting was done 2 days ago and received ead no ap yet.

    i have seen posts saying online status of i485 been adjusted to lud after
    finger printing done.i donot see any changes online for i485 after finger printing.

    i highly appreciate if someone let me know what is lud



    more...


    house Here is some hot wallpaper of hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot celebrity wallpaper: Anna
  • Hot celebrity wallpaper: Anna



  • ita
    01-15 06:36 PM
    Was planning to call back again.

    Thank you.

    Thanks for calling, try to call again, and ask the receptionist to transfer to the the person who handles the immigration department. Tell him the need for recapture visa bill, as you plan to buy homes. And how this bill will help in towards minimizing the housing crisis and the downfall of the economy.


    Please I humbly request all IV members to call her office.



    Thank you





    tattoo brooke burke wallpapers. long hot celebrity wallpapers. Jaime Pressly hot wallpaper
  • Jaime Pressly hot wallpaper



  • IN2US
    07-26 05:23 PM
    You can get EAD even if your I-140 is pending.Correct me if I am wrong.


    That is correct.



    more...


    pictures wallpaper hot. wallpaper hot hot celebrity wallpapers. These all computer wallpapers
  • These all computer wallpapers



  • GCStatus
    09-15 12:17 PM
    Good to see this

    We all join together in our mission. We will include this in part of confronting first. Check out the other thread as well





    dresses Hot Celebrities Wallpaper hot celebrity wallpapers. hot celebrity wallpapers.
  • hot celebrity wallpapers.



  • nozerd
    09-06 04:39 PM
    Well thats the quiestion does USCIS consider Company ABC USA and ABC Canada as the same company ??? Remember I will be paid in Canada on Canadian payroll.



    more...


    makeup elisha cuthbert hot. hot celebrity wallpapers. Here is some hot wallpaper of
  • Here is some hot wallpaper of



  • GcInLimbo
    12-01 12:28 PM
    Thank You for your reply. Here are the more specifics of the case in short and understandable manner.

    1) My H1B expired in Dec 2006 and an extension was filed in Oct 2006.
    2) In February 2007 my company got an RFE on my H1B extension.
    3) In Mar/Apr 2007 my company replied to the extension with the requested information
    4) In Apr 2007, my case was transferred to Seattle Local office
    5) In June 2007, my I-140 got approved
    6) I-485 became current in July 2007, and we applied
    7) I started working for another employer in August and the H1B was approved in September.
    7) In September/October we received receipts for the 485 filing and the EAD/AP applications were approved in October 2007.
    8) My new employer didn't apply for her H4 as she had a pending H1 application for Year 2008 ( Starting October 2007) that later was approved without I-94. Her employer filed amendments for missing I-94 and an RFE was issued on her H1B filing requesting more information.
    9) We later withdrew the application as she got her EAD approved and I-485 receipt
    10) Now I got the Notice of Intent to deny requesting evidence of my legality from Dec 2006 to July 2007.

    Since my H1B was pending for this period, doesn't this put me in legal status. I hope this information helps. Please let me know if you have any specific questions to answer my query.

    Once again thanks for your input.





    girlfriend Jaime Pressly hot wallpaper hot celebrity wallpapers. Here is one of Hot Celebrity
  • Here is one of Hot Celebrity



  • indianindian2006
    10-09 08:34 PM
    My RFE is with regards to Employer's ability to pay. Somehow, my employer hasn't submitted anything yet and the deadline is on Thurs Oct. 11. What will happen if we are not able to submit anything by the deadline? Will the app automatically get denied?

    According to what I have read,if the additional evidence is not sent out by the deadline then they will decide the case with the evidence that they have on hand,which is most likely not enough for them to approve the case.After they decide the case and if it goes against you then your option is motion to reopen the case or an appeal.Contact your employer and attorney to send the papers ASAP.
    Good luck.





    hairstyles Hot Young Celebrity Wallpapers hot celebrity wallpapers. Hot Celebrity Wallpapers:
  • Hot Celebrity Wallpapers:



  • ash0210
    08-16 09:36 AM
    US Date format on your AP would create some confusion in Immigration officer at Airport in India while coming back to USA..

    On Bombay air port, I struggled for 5 minutes on AP date..US dates are MMDDYY format while India have DDMMYY...Our AP date was 9/7/2005 (Sep 7 2005) & we were travelling back to US on Aug 2, 2005 (India format 2/8/2005)...Immigration officer told us that WE Cant travel because our AP was expirered on Jul 9, 2007..I told him that USA dates are in MMDDYY format but he did not listened..then he called his Supervisor, his boss looked at our AP & he also said WE cant travel....Then I "politely" argued that dates in USA are MMDDYY format & my AP is valid...Somehow, his colleague on next counter was listening our converastion with him (& his Boss) and told our IO that I am right and my AP was valid....some how he was convinced by his colleguae and we were let go...

    All of our family were tense...so take care of AP date format...





    eb3_nepa
    11-06 12:21 PM
    Concurrent H-1Bs are always non-cap.:)

    What does that mean?

    I guess the reason i am asking is coz my spouse can possibly get a job offer in the near future and i was wondering if there was ANY way in which she can get an H1 and start working without having to wait for Oct 2007 :(

    ANY alternative solutions guys? She is on H4 right now and we are both Indian citizens (born in India).





    cram
    10-09 12:16 AM
    My RFE is with regards to Employer's ability to pay. Somehow, my employer hasn't submitted anything yet and the deadline is on Thurs Oct. 11. What will happen if we are not able to submit anything by the deadline? Will the app automatically get denied?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment