Monday, June 27, 2011

lol you mad bro

images You+mad+ro+come+at+me lol lol you mad bro. lol you mad bro. you mad bro t
  • lol you mad bro. you mad bro t



  • wandmaker
    10-23 01:16 PM
    Thanks for ur reply... but i ve already bought the ticket...so shud i buy another one-way ticket :confused:

    1. Cancel your one-way ticket and get a two way ticket with future date
    2. Get another one-way return ticket.

    Work out a cost difference and decide! for sure, you need to furnish a proof at the port of entry that you will be returning to home country, one of the proofs would be your return ticket.





    wallpaper lol you mad bro. you mad bro t lol you mad bro. girlfriend lol you mad bro. why not mad lol you mad bro. You+mad+ro+tumblr
  • girlfriend lol you mad bro. why not mad lol you mad bro. You+mad+ro+tumblr



  • poreddyp
    11-13 10:56 PM
    I have a question about VISA stamping.
    I had a valid H1B approval till 9th October 2010. I applied for I485 and I had valid Advance Parole expiring Sept 2010. My current visa stamping is expired. I am planning to go to India on vacation and returning in Dec 2009.
    My question is
    1. If I use my Advance Parole at port of entry to US with out getting my visa stamped in India, will I loose my H1B status?

    2. If I don't loose my H1B status, I am planning to transfer my H1B in Feb 2010. Will there be any problem in H1B transfer.

    Thanks,
    Praveen.





    lol you mad bro. lol you mad bro. lol you mad
  • lol you mad bro. lol you mad



  • naturopathicpt
    06-26 05:32 PM
    I appreciate your reply but I cannot understand what you mean on your first response Atty. Prashanthi. Some of my questions on my first statement have not been answered.





    2011 girlfriend lol you mad bro. why not mad lol you mad bro. You+mad+ro+tumblr lol you mad bro. YOU MAD BRO?
  • YOU MAD BRO?



  • BharatPremi
    07-27 12:49 PM
    The correct answer would be differed on the basis of your current status.
    Are you currently H1 holder or H4 holder?



    more...


    lol you mad bro. lol you mad bro. SunnySurya
  • lol you mad bro. SunnySurya



  • mariner5555
    07-17 08:25 PM
    just wanted to confirm one thing again ..does this mean we should definitely be getting our EAD's ?? also I would urge all members to be active with IV ..till we get citizenships and even after that ..spread the word !! if we are united we can get things done ...





    lol you mad bro. You mad, ro? lol hate goes
  • You mad, ro? lol hate goes



  • GCwaitforever
    02-06 04:40 PM
    Hi,
    What is legally considered as "Permanent Residency approval date" - is it the approval of I485/getting greencard or is it the approval of I140. Sometimes the I140 referred to as an immigrant petition. As we know the process is once this immigrant petition (I14) is approved we apply for adjustment of status as a permanent resident thru II485 - so legally - can we consider that until I485 is not approved, our permanent residence applicaiton is pending?

    This is to interpret a reimburse agreement I signed (bad thing to do - but I was naive then and signed a very vague repayment statement). But somewhat good thing is the agreement talks about staying for 2 years "after" the permanent residence is approved. If things get bad - I am hoping that this language might save me. Any thoughts?
    - kd

    Why do you worry about something that is so far off in future? Given the current retrogression, it takes three or four years anyway for GC to be approved.

    Also not all agreements are enforceable. An agreement has to have give and take - Employer offers something and Employee offers something. They can not claim in agreement that you work for them for two years without specifying what they are doing for you in return. So you may ignore the paper agreement completely. Check with an attorney.



    more...


    lol you mad bro. Why you mad bro?
  • Why you mad bro?



  • Pasquale
    01-20 05:49 AM
    Haha this is great :D





    2010 lol you mad bro. lol you mad lol you mad bro. You+mad+ro+come+at+me lol
  • You+mad+ro+come+at+me lol



  • TeddyKoochu
    06-25 02:21 PM
    Hi Gurus / Attorneys,

    I have come to this country in 1999 and have worked for company A and after 7 years , I transferred my H1B to company B based company A's approved I-140 in 2007 before July fiasco. Hence missed the July 2007.

    Now I have been working for company B for the last 3 years and got my I-140 approved again and applied for H1B extension. Received RFE asking for client letter.
    Client was reluctant to give the letter and my H1B got denied.

    Asking client for the letter : Client says that they can't give a letter, it's against their company policy :confused:

    My Options :

    1. MTR : I am not sure if I can get the client letter to open MTR and also file a new H1 in parallel.

    2. Go back to my home country : My employer said that they will apply for a new H1B for consular processing (does this come under quota ?)

    I own a home here and now leaving everything in a week is making me worried.

    Also my priority date is Nov 2002 under EB3 and I am not sure how I can pursue this from my home country, if needed.

    Thanks in advance for all your help and suggestions !!

    I think your best bet is to expedite all documents suggested by Pbuckeye, If its a direct client then your employer must have all of MSA/SOW/PO, they should have been sent at the first place or atleast at RFE time. Also if possible try to capture some of your timesheets and work emails; I know some people have used this as evidence. You may also provide the contact details of your manager like phone / email, I have seen instances that when the letter has not been provided USCIS has contacted the manager and all they have to confirm is that you work with them and how long tentatively in the future (This can be counterproductive as well if the response is cold). Iam not sure but if your H1B extension is denied and you have filed a MTR whether you can work legally assuming I94 expired, please check this with your attorney.

    With your PD you are atleast 3-4 years from filing 485, worst case if you have to go back you can convert to CP assuming the future job offer from the petitioning company is valid. It’s a very sad situation I hope that your MTR gets approved, all the best.



    more...


    lol you mad bro. lol you mad bro.
  • lol you mad bro.



  • GCMan007
    03-13 01:02 PM
    Congratulations !!

    Looks like TSC abandoned online status updates and emails. My case has been assigned to an officer (again) and enroute to I-485 manager as of Feb 3rd 2008 ( senator feedback ). So far no LUD's or emails.. Looks like instead of checking for emails every other minute , I have to wait for regular mail now.. unfortunately I can do that only once per day !! :( ..

    That exactly happened in my case. I was looking at my online status almost everyday. Not even a soft LUD..the regular mail finally arrived last week with approval status..Online staus still not updated





    hair YOU MAD BRO? lol you mad bro. you mad bro t shirt. lol you
  • you mad bro t shirt. lol you



  • Karthikthiru
    08-26 12:36 PM
    Congrats. Did you change from AOS to CP? or You choose CP when you applied for I-140



    more...


    lol you mad bro. said #39;lol you mad bro,
  • said #39;lol you mad bro,



  • kaskar
    06-19 02:02 PM
    My case is already at the embassy since march 2007? Not sure when they schedule interview ?does anyone know the time lines.





    hot lol you mad bro. SunnySurya lol you mad bro. lol you mad bro. lol, you used
  • lol you mad bro. lol, you used



  • 21stIcon
    12-21 06:33 AM
    What I am saying his employer process pay roll for $5800, he gets in hand after tax deduction.

    You guys should understand one thing if your base salary is $1000/k, company should process $8333/pm on a pay roll then pay roll will decide about tax withholdings. There is no way company can show gimmicks and run pay roll for less. I have been working for the past 8 years, all the time companies divided annual salary by biweekly and deposited rest will be taken care by pay roll processing.

    Bottom line pay slip should show 8333 not even single penny less for 100k it means you are employer is cheating you.



    more...


    house You+mad+ro+meme lol you lol you mad bro. picture. lol you mad bro.
  • picture. lol you mad bro.



  • LookingForGC
    01-14 06:33 PM
    Congratulation. Enjoy your freedom.





    tattoo You mad, ro? lol hate goes lol you mad bro. you mad bro t shirt. lol you
  • you mad bro t shirt. lol you



  • poreddyp
    11-13 10:56 PM
    I have a question about VISA stamping.
    I had a valid H1B approval till 9th October 2010. I applied for I485 and I had valid Advance Parole expiring Sept 2010. My current visa stamping is expired. I am planning to go to India on vacation and returning in Dec 2009.
    My question is
    1. If I use my Advance Parole at port of entry to US with out getting my visa stamped in India, will I loose my H1B status?

    2. If I don't loose my H1B status, I am planning to transfer my H1B in Feb 2010. Will there be any problem in H1B transfer.

    Thanks,
    Praveen.



    more...


    pictures Why you mad bro? lol you mad bro. 2011 You+mad+ro+come+at+me lol lol you mad bro. images Lol+you+mad+meme
  • 2011 You+mad+ro+come+at+me lol lol you mad bro. images Lol+you+mad+meme



  • jonty_11
    04-29 03:21 PM
    From the title of the thread seems like u already got an RFE...please use good judgement in naming threads....





    dresses lol you mad bro. lol, you used lol you mad bro. girlfriend shirts here You+mad+ro+i+ lol you mad bro. You Mad Bro? - 1.0
  • girlfriend shirts here You+mad+ro+i+ lol you mad bro. You Mad Bro? - 1.0



  • sys_manus
    01-28 09:46 AM
    I can understand the amount of anxiety and stress you must be undergoing... Especially with EB3 future in near term looking bleak. I sometimes feel its is kind of very unfair for people in EB3 boat. Try EB3 -> EB2

    As they taught in survival school.. improvise.. improvise with what ever you have. Instead of looking at VB and feeling dismayed start looking around you.. tools you have the means you have.

    When it happens it happens... do whatever you can do and leave the rest to take its course. Don't worry about things you don't have control on.

    Life goes on...

    PS: Ignore any smartA replies... they just aggravate you sense of feeling bad.

    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?



    more...


    makeup lol you mad bro. lol you mad bro. You+mad+ro+meme lol you
  • You+mad+ro+meme lol you



  • gsc999
    01-19 02:35 PM
    Bump





    girlfriend you mad bro t shirt. lol you lol you mad bro. images lol you mad bro. oprah
  • images lol you mad bro. oprah



  • Dipika
    11-25 02:05 PM
    Thanks for correcting me. i am sorry for wrong info. i'm not able to open all links in office, as firewall block forum links, so missed to read the rule.

    Here is the OFFICIAL link from US Consulate at Tijuana

    Visa Services (http://tijuana.usconsulate.gov/niv.html)


    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    TCN Applicants residing in the United States, seeking to renew their visa in any category except B1/2 (tourist/business), if the current visa was issued in the applicant's country of nationality, former residence, or in Mexico. A spouse or dependent children may apply with the principal visa holder if the principal meets the criteria above. A renewal is a case where an applicant for the same type of visa is made and does not include persons who seek to change from one visa category to another or who are seeking any other type of “change of status” even if that change has been authorized by the Department of Homeland Security.





    hairstyles said #39;lol you mad bro, lol you mad bro. pictures lol you mad bro. you
  • pictures lol you mad bro. you



  • ashwinicool67
    04-29 01:30 PM
    If you are the derivative how can they check your salary with your spouse's LCA requirements. I think you will be fine. Check with your lawyer. If you want you can switch to EAD anytime. But once you lose H1 you cannot getback on H1.

    You are missing a point here. I am on H1 through another desi firm. I stayed with them for 3 years and now my extension is coming up.My spouse's PD is May 2006 , his I-140 is approved and luckily he was able to apply for AOS last year during July fiasco. So I was able to apply for AOS as derivative on his 485. But because it is advisable that to maintain non-immigrant status while our AOS is pending I am confused whether to extend my H1 through my employer or use EAD that I got through my spouse. As you all know being able to apply for aos was very lucky opportunity last year and I do not want to mess up my aos application in anyway. I am concerned that if I am not able to respond to RFE in my H1 extension , it will affect my aos if they dig up my past.





    fromnaija
    07-20 04:46 PM
    For I-485 AOS purpose, date of last entry into the US is used as basis of determining legal status. That is the law. Fair or not, it's not my call

    Let's assume Two people A and B entered into US on Jan 1st 2004 with Visa stamping Valid till June 2006.

    A is without payslips for 2 years , that is until Dec 2005(730 days).A travels out side US and re enters into US in jan 2006 , after that he'll get the payslips and stays legal , then applies for his 485 in March 2006.Then he is maintaining
    100% legal status as he is having continious payslips after his re entry.

    B doesn't have payslips for period of 185 days(aggregate) in his whole stay in US , rest of the time he maintains legal status , but he never travels outside US and applies for his 485 in March 2006.

    In this case B is under risk of illegal status for more than 180 days , as he never travelled outside US.How come this is fair law??This thought bugging me since coupe of days.Guys please share your ideas.





    Jaime
    02-02 12:47 AM
    Guys:

    Have you read the most recent update by Shusterman? He links to H.R. 264 "Save America Comprehensive Immigration Act of 2009 (Introduced in House)" Read Title V, Section 501:

    TITLE V--LEGALIZATION FOR LONG-TERM RESIDENTS

    SEC. 501. EARNED ACCESS TO LEGALIZATION.

    (a) In General- Chapter 5 of title II (8 U.S.C. 1255 et seq.) is amended by inserting after section 245A the following:
    `ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS ON THE BASIS OF EARNED ACCESS TO LEGALIZATION

    `Sec. 245B. (a) In General- The Secretary of Homeland Security may adjust the status of an alien to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence if the alien--
    `(1) was physically present in the United States for a continuous period of not less than 5 years immediately preceding the date on which this provision was enacted and has maintained continuous physical presence since then;
    `(2) has at all times been a person of good moral character;
    `(3) has never been convicted of a criminal offense in the United States;
    `(4) in the case of an alien who is 18 years of age or older, but who is not over the age of 65, has successfully completed a course on reading, writing, and speaking words in ordinary usage in the English language, unless unable to do so on account of physical or developmental disability or mental impairment;
    `(5) in the case of an alien 18 years of age or older, has accepted the values and cultural life of the United States; and
    `(6) in the case of an alien 18 years of age or older, has performed at least 40 hours of community service.
    `(b) Treatment of Brief, Casual, and Innocent Absences- An alien shall not be considered to have failed to maintain a continuous presence in the United States for purposes of subsection (a)(1) by virtue of brief, casual, and innocent absences from the United States.
    `(c) Admissible as Immigrant-
    `(1) IN GENERAL- The alien shall establish that the alien is admissible to the United States as immigrant, except as otherwise provided in paragraph (2).
    `(2) EXCEPTIONS- The provisions of paragraphs (5), (6)(A), (6)(B), (6)(C), (6)(F), (6)(G), (7)(A), (9)(B), and (9)(C)(i)(I) of section 212(a) shall not apply in the determination of an alien's admissibility under this section.
    `(d) Security and Law Enforcement Clearances- The alien, if over 15 years of age, shall submit fingerprints in accordance with procedures established by the Secretary of Homeland Security. Such fingerprints shall be submitted to relevant Federal agencies to be checked against existing databases for information relating to criminal, national security, or other law enforcement actions that would render the alien ineligible for adjustment of status under this section. The Secretary of Homeland Security shall provide a process for challenging the accuracy of matches that result in a finding of ineligibility for adjustment of status.
    `(e) Inapplicability of Numerical Limitations- When an alien is granted lawful permanent resident status under this subsection, the number of immigrant visas authorized to be issued under any provision of this Act shall not be reduced. The numerical limitations of sections 201 and 202 shall not apply to adjustment of status under this section.
    `(f) Termination of Proceedings- The Secretary of Homeland Security may terminate removal proceedings without prejudice pending the outcome of an alien's application for adjustment of status under this section on the basis of a prima facie showing of eligibility for relief under this section.'.
    (b) Clerical Amendment- The table of contents is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 245A the following:
    `Sec. 245B. Adjustment of status on the basis of earned access to legalization.'.

    ntroduced in the House by Representative Sheila Jackson-Lee (D-TX)

    Link

    http://shusterman.com/cgi-bin/ex-link.pl?thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/z?c111:H.R.264.IH:

    http://shusterman.com/cgi-bin/ex-link.pl?thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/z?c111:H.R.264.IH:

    Gurus, any comments? Wouldn't this be great??

    Also, a bill introduced by Harry Reid seems to have legal employment immigration fixes, that is: "Stronger Economy, Stronger Borders Act of 2009" (S.9) introduced in the Senate by Majority Leader Harry Reid (D-NV) along with a dozen co- sponsors.

    Any thoughts???



    No comments:

    Post a Comment