Monday, June 27, 2011

love quotes tagalog part 1

images 2011 love quotes tagalog text love quotes tagalog part 1. emo love quotes tagalog. love
  • emo love quotes tagalog. love



  • Canadian_Dream
    11-30 05:51 PM
    Document mailed for I-131 means actual Advance Parole document is mailed.For I-485 it could be RFE, based on what is written below the status. Like we have requested additional evidence etc.


    Canadian_Dream

    Does the status 'Document mailed to applicant' mean a RFE?.:eek:





    wallpaper emo love quotes tagalog. love love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1
  • love quotes tagalog part 1



  • kaisersose
    07-24 11:21 PM
    Good news is that I'm working again. While I was out of a job, I converted from H1 to EAD under my previous employer (consultancy).

    Now, I've finally found a job although this is a full time opportunity. I'm going to be using my EAD / AC21 .

    Question: Since I'm no longer working for my previous employer, they are going to be revoking my I140 next month. I believe this is not a problem since my case has been pending for more than 180 days so that's a good thing.. What I do want to know is whether my status is in any jeopardy since I haven't generated any income for about 3 months?


    Thanks for any replies. I really need to find out the answer to this. A lot of forum info suggests that I'm ok but I'd very much like to hear any / all viewpoints on this issue.

    No. You are fine. If you are absolutely sure that your 140 will be revoked, then you may want to consider notifying CIS about your job change. It is not mandatory, but there is a chance that it may help avoid the nuisance of CIS making a mistake and denying the 485 and you having to reverse their decision through an MTR.





    love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog wallpaper
  • love quotes tagalog wallpaper



  • pappu
    05-12 08:31 AM
    It may be a good idea for people like me who cannot make it to the event to call in to this event.

    can we have some kind of confrence call number we can call and listen to the speakers?





    2011 love quotes tagalog part 1 love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1
  • love quotes tagalog part 1



  • lord_labaku
    07-28 11:48 AM
    I had to sacrifice my career a little bit due to GC. I regret that. I dont think GC is worth enough to sacrifice career advancements; especially for people from India & China.

    Yes; India has infrastructure challenges....but they are being addressed slowly...the worst part is people in the US are missing out the growth in India. accelerating growth always feels better than advanced developed stable nation.

    I have my GC already...I can say for sure that it wasnt worth it.



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1.
  • love quotes tagalog part 1.



  • arpu31
    11-15 01:48 PM
    Thank you for your reply.

    Even though we get a new I-94, it is still with my consulting company as the company does not give me my I797.
    If I go to India and apply for H4 again, then wont the officer ask me on why I am trying to get the H4 stamping again since it already has a previous valid H4 stamping on it? since there is no H1 stamping on my passport.

    Or can I go out of USA and get back on the same revious H4 stamping?

    Thanks,

    Arpu

    I believe whenever you apply H1 or H4 in US, you will get new I-94 so you don't need to go outside US.

    #3 : no, only show H1B approval from ur spouse.
    #4 : I don't know about 60 days rule but this is like chicken and egg situation. to get paid (using H1), you will need to have SSN. if you don't get paid then you are violating ur H1 condition. so I believe the reasonable answer is you have to get SSN and a project so you can get paid and stay using H1B status (if not revert to H4 asap).
    #5 : I believe you are not out of status but you are violating H1 condition.

    But again, Please check with ur attorney since I am not an attorney.

    Sorry if my answers will scare you a bit.

    Regards,





    love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1.
  • love quotes tagalog part 1.



  • zCool
    04-05 02:56 PM
    So lets understand this..
    You joined someone on the promise that they will sponsor your GC with approved labor..
    They kept their word and you are gainfully employed.. he's paying you and now you want to purely for your own benefit leave this benefactor and join another company..
    So either you paid him before joining and hence feel entitled to this approved I140
    Or
    You are just too opportunistic and don't deserve this good guy who is doing as he says .. No wonder Desi consulting companies try to get as much leverage on their employees as they can.. guyz like you spoil it for everyone!!
    Go eat in some other dust-bin..!



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 1. Love+quotes+tagalog+part+1
  • Love+quotes+tagalog+part+1



  • americandesi
    08-11 05:39 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.

    What you say holds good only if employer A had already paid the proffered wage during those 6 months.

    Suppose employer A is currently paying 70K and the wage for the proposed GC position is 80K and if employer A is able to prove that his Net Income or Net Assets is >=80K then it’s sufficient to prove ability to pay. In such a case, he is bound to pay 80K only after I-485 approval.

    Going by above, the employee wasn’t paid 80K at anytime. Even then, USCIS approves his I-485 if he is able to provide an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A, though the abilty to pay 80K by employer C is in question.





    2010 love quotes tagalog wallpaper love quotes tagalog part 1. 2011 love quotes tagalog text
  • 2011 love quotes tagalog text



  • InTheMoment
    02-09 11:30 PM
    Hi
    My status has changed recently from H4 to H1. I haven't got my H1 visa stamped in passport. I need to travel to India due to family emergency.
    1. Can I get an emergency appointment?

    ---> Yes that is possible, check instructions for the consulate you plan to apply in.

    2. Would I have any problem related to transit visa if travelling via Amsterdam or Frankfurt?

    ---->

    Netherlands -- Please investigate here:

    http://www.netherlands-embassy.org/article.asp?articleref=AR00000393EN

    Germany -- do not need transit visa, read exception 4 clearly.

    http://www.germany.info/relaunch/info/consular_services/visa/countrylist.html#except4

    3. How long does it take to recieve the passport after stamping?

    ----> Depends on the mission/post, but by courier within 2 days
    else the same day.

    Any help would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks,
    TEKNMEK



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1.
  • love quotes tagalog part 1.



  • GoGreen
    07-18 10:39 AM
    Yes, You need to file it along with the receipt notice so that they can associate it with your 485.


    Thanks, So the bottom line is, you cannot apply for an EAD without a I485 receipt, but you can apply for 485 and EAD together.





    hair love quotes tagalog part 1 love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1
  • love quotes tagalog part 1



  • don840
    04-08 02:30 PM
    wandmaker,
    need another clarification.
    on DS 156, Q 38- "Have you ever violated the terms of a U.S. visa,----?", Do I answer yes or no. There is another question, about 'has your visa ever been revoked?"
    An attorney that i consulted, said the answer is 'No' to both these questions. His explaination was, I might have violated terms of h1 status and my h1 status has been revoked. But I have not violated terms of visa, and my visa (thats stamped in the passport) has not been revoked.
    Is his explaination correct?



    more...


    love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1
  • love quotes tagalog part 1



  • mirage
    04-27 11:14 AM
    Craap!!!! I have visited India 5 times in last 7 years. The officers have been very courteous and help. This mail is to discredit the system. Please stop discrediting your motherland. We are the people who have abondened our motherland, now don't abuse it. I wonder people like Kalloo dada on H1B are abusing India. What they'll do when they get their GC/Citizenship. I think US people are right to keep us in this shit. 'Jab apne desh ke nahee hue tou iss desh ke kya honge' You disown your mother land what will you do with your earned mother land ????





    hot love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1
  • love quotes tagalog part 1



  • Cataphract
    02-20 10:47 AM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/media/Flyer_Formated.pdf


    Thanks for the flyer link - that takes out any excuse from anybody who is still on the fringe.



    more...


    house love quotes tagalog text. love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • andy garcia
    01-17 06:53 AM
    That is all I did a couple of years ago.
    I took the passport of my wife and that was it.





    tattoo love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • hojo
    08-19 07:47 PM
    i saw this cool tutorial that used really simple technique to make a really cool outcome.

    the tutorial was on making realistic looking fire. so what he did was he wrote text, raterized it, rotated 90 degrees CW and added wind from left. then he rotated back and did an ocean ripple. it sounds more complicated then it really is.

    anyway, heres the final product:http://24.26.33.8:42/hojo.bmp



    more...


    pictures Love+quotes+tagalog+part+1 love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • crystal
    10-12 08:35 PM
    Is it posted erlier? They updated with some more info today

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=82b06a9fec745110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=2411c9ee2f82b010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD





    dresses love quotes tagalog part 1 love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog and
  • love quotes tagalog and



  • Canadian_Dream
    02-27 01:31 PM
    I have the exact same question for the original poster. Do you know someone or have heard from several people who were scrutinized about intent after leaving the employer upon GC approval ? I know folks who left with in few months and completed naturalization without any issues, but that's an anecdotal evidence and doesn't prove anything. Please let us know your source of information.

    You have seen applications being scrutinized for employment history at the time of naturalization?. can you please provide elaborate and provide examples?. Otherwise dont scare people unnecessarily.:mad:



    more...


    makeup love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog text.
  • love quotes tagalog text.



  • solaris27
    08-15 08:58 AM
    http://boards.immigration.com/blog.php?b=36





    girlfriend love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • ikass
    06-01 06:30 PM
    There should be boat load of people who have their I140 approved and stuck. Irrespective of the population, it is important that this be addressed. They are one job away from loosing status. By issuing a 3 year employer independent EAD before a PR number becomes available is worthy cause. By this way, everyone in the pipeline knows that someday their paperwork will be cleared for good and until then they have the EAD to keep them going. The very fact that an I140 has been approved for a petitioner and the intent to immigrate has been approved, should allow the petitioner the temporary relief of having the choice to work and live little better. The the only thing that is preventing your status validated is the availability of Visa number, which is more of a procedural/legislative issue. So, hope this request is pushed in one or another form.





    hairstyles love quotes tagalog part 1 love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • love quotes tagalog part 2.



  • pappusheth
    05-02 07:29 PM
    Once you get the I-94 at POE, the I-94 which comes with the I-797 become invalid. Always the latest I-94 counts.

    snathan: In that case my I-94 will be valid thru August 2009 which is the expiry date of current my stamped visa. Then what happens after August 2009? Since my I-94 will be expired, is that considered an unlawful presence? If so, what should I do then?

    We came back yesterday May 1st, my wife's stamp is only until May 31st and mine until Aug 30th but we had the extended approval notices. Both H1s. We both got stamped until the end of the extension date on the I 797. I don't think you'll have any problem.

    mckottayam: did you tell the IO explicitly that you had I-797 extensions approved to get I-94 stamped thru end of I-797?

    Lastly, for my wife, who will be entering on AP will be given one year of I-94. what happens after that I-94 is expired? Is that considered as unlawful presence? In that case will she have to renew her I-94? In general for people who enter on AP, what happens after their I-94 is expired??

    I appreciate your responses on this I-94 expiry piece.. I want to make sure that either me or my wife are not staying with expired I-94.
    Thanks.





    wandmaker
    11-21 04:10 PM
    You ask your Ex-coworker to draft a letter with detailed duties and responsibilities and print it on his current companies letterhead. You dont have to get it notarized. I did issue a similar letter for one of my friend, it was long long ago, don't have the format yet. btw, i did not notarized, I just printed, signed and mailed.





    pushkarw
    12-21 01:53 PM
    You are a Ray of light my friend. We need more like you to make this place brighter!

    Thanks for asking Pushkar. I did.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment